Honored Ever

Honored (By Town) Through Spirit Of America Foundation Tribute Program

(Updated with info through 9/25/14)

 

Albion

2008 – Freeland Drake

2009 – Sally Ann Lindsay

2010 – Albion Planning Board

2011 – Leonard Dow

2012 – Albion Volunteer Fire Department

2103 – Myrna & Russell Hamm

2014 – Albion Athletic Association

 

Alna

2010 – Friends of the Historic Head Tide Church

2011 – The Alna Store

2012 – Alna Volunteer Fire Department

2013 – Linwood Bailey

2014 – Ralph Hilton

 

Anson

2013 – Stewart Public Library

 

Arrowsic

2010 – Friends of Doubling Point Light

2011 – Arrowsic Conservation Commission

 

Athens

2012 – Athens Elementary School Advocates

2013 – Athens Wesserunsett Valley Fair

2014 – Dr. Merrill Greene

 

Auburn

2011 – Volunteers in Police Service

2012 – Good Shepherd Food Bank

2013 – Ken Blais

2014 – Tammy Willoughby

 

Augusta

1991 - Alma Jones

1992 - Kathleen DeMerchant, David Leibowitz

1993 - Legion Unit #2 Nursing Home, Erika Heffernan, Bernard King Jr., Chuck Monteith

1994 - Langdon Davis, Lee Ware Jr.

1995 - Abuse Council Family Celebration, Bobbi Jo Maschino, Theresa Tardiff, Elsie Viles

1996 - Augusta Kiwanis Auction, Augusta Rotary Enhancing Reading, Jasmine Curtis, Michael Nicholas

1997 - Augusta Lions Kennebec Plaza, Roger Pomerleau, Frances Thebeau

1998 - Catherine Foster, Melicent Versteeg

1999 - Theresa Cloutier, Farrington 4th-Grade Foundation Grant

2000 – Nancy Haines, Daniel Hewins, Interact Club May 13 Drive, Zachary Violette

2001 – Addie’s Attic, Rose Golden, Sara Halperin, Robert Raymond

2002 – Cony High Envisioning A Brighter Tomorrow, Joe Drapeau, Millie Foster, Elva Ingraham

2003 – Central Maine Pre-Release Center, Cony High Key Club, Carolyn Neighoff, Shirley Roque

2006 – Bread of Life Ministries, Ernest and Janice Allain, Jon James, Morgan McLaughlin, Agnes Shepherd, Gregg Solomon

2007 – Julian Beale III, Kelly Byron, Arlene Gagnon, Jean Melrose, Farrington School, Gilbert School, Hussey School, Lincoln School

2008 – Anne Cormier, Florence Cross, Maine State Credit Union’s Ending Hunger Walk, Augusta Rotary’s Feed the Kids, WABK radio’s Love Fund, Gwen White

2009 – Ruth Barnhart, Patricia Bradford, Robert & Jean Cameron, Central Maine Power, Cub Scout Pack #603, Elk’s Lodge #964, Fraternal Order of Police, Kennebec County Sheriff’s Dept., RM, Bob Nelson

2010 – Abnaki Council Knights of Columbus 334, Augusta Angel Food Network, Gardiner/Augusta Lions Club, Kennebec Valley Chamber of Commerce, Kathleen Sikora

2011 – Lilla Carter, Everyday Basics, Red Barn Family Restaurant, Nancy Shuman

2012 – Don Brown

2013 – Augusta Downtown Alliance

2014 – Larry Fleury

 

Bath

2010 – Oasis Dental Clinic

2011 – Kimberly Gates

2012 – Geraldine Coombs

2013 – Joanne Marco

 

Belfast

2011 – Our Town Belfast

2012 – Belfast Soup Kitchen

2013 – Ned Lightner

 

Belgrade

2008 – Belgrade Fire Dept., Belgrade Rescue Dept., Roy Bouchard, Sylvia Coulombe, Lois & Peter Doran, Nancy Mairs, Robert Martin, Bill & Marie Pulsifer, Maggie Shannon, Jeffrey Stevens, John Sutton, Mary Vogel

2009 – Michael Barrett, Roy Bouchard, Loyce Hayslett, Betty Jo Howard, Judy Johnson, Mary Lee Lake, Gordon Pow, Dennis Purington, The Friends of the Library, Transfer Station & Recycling Committee, Tree Committee

2010 – Belgrade Fire & Rescue Departments, Linda Hale, Daniel Hammond, Pastor Bill Meyers & Union Church UMC Parishoners, Gary Pollock, William Pulsifer, Zigmunt Streznewski

2011 – Percy Ackerman, Timothy Comford, Robert Early, Mark Fisher, George Hoy, Doug McCafferty, John Mulville, Dennis Purington, Jack Schultz

2012 – Fred Cole, Carl Yeaton

2013 – John Bradshaw Jr., Marcia Haigh, Judith Johnson, William Pulsifer

2014 – Joe & Rhonda Adlam, Ralph Ardito, Linda Bacon, Richard Baker, Roy Bouchard,

Kenny Brechner, Chris Buchanan, Alan Butterfield, Pamela Cobb, Mary & Roger

Derosier, Stephen Foster, Fred Fontaine, Gary Fuller, Adam Gardner, Matt Gauthier,

Justin Gifford, Loyce Hayslett, Mark Heuberger, Melanie Jewell, Dennis Keschl, Adelaid

Lalime, Robert & Sandra Lewis, Nancy Mairs, Margaret McMorrow, Diane Oliver,

Wayne Pelletier, John Rice, Peter, Rushton, Valencia Schubert, Matt Scott, George Seel,

Nora Sosnoff, Tom Streznewski, Jack Sutton, Dan Trembly & Kathi Wall

 

Belmont

2011 – Belmont Volunteer Fire Department

2012 – Carmine Pecorelli

2013 – Verlesta Wellman

 

Benton

2008 – The Park and Veterans Memorial Committee

2009 – Richard Lawrence

2010 – Gary Dixon, Rock Lacroix, Patrick Turlo

2011 – Rusty Bell

2012 – Randall Liberty

2013 – Nancy Marcoux

2014 – Antoine Morin

 

Bingham

2012 – Joseph Bourque

2013 – Bingham Bicentennial Committee

2014 – Family Fun Day

 

Boothbay

2010 – Boothbay Railway Village

2011 – Woodchucks Group

2012 – St. Andrews Task Force Volunteers

 

Boothbay Harbor

2010 – Windjammer Days

2011 – Fishermen’s Memorial Board and Festival Committee

2012 – Boothbay Harbor Memorial Library

2013 – Marianne Rowe, Nancy Rowe, Sue Rowe

2014 – Leah Sample

 

Bowdoin

2010 – West Bowdoin Baptist Church

2011 – FHC, Inc.

2013 – Bowdoin Fire and Rescue

 

Bowdoinham

2010 – Second Baptist Church

2011 – Stephen & Brooke Cox

2012 – Bowdoinham 250th Anniversary Celebration

2013 – George Christopher

2014 – Kathy Tome

 

Bremen

2010 – Bremen Union Church

2011 – Jan Wood

2013 – Bremen’s Volunteers

 

Bristol

2010 – Olde Bristol Days

2011 – Congregational Church of Bristol

2012 – New Harbor Food Pantry

2013 – Friends of Colonial Pemaquid

 

Brooks

2011 – Special Events

2012 – Brooks Park Boosters

2013 – Thrift Store Volunteers

2014 – Camp Fair Haven

 

Burnham

2011 – Burnham Recreation Committee

2012 – Nancy Edge

2013 – Lyle Chadwick

2014 – Arlene Miles

 

Cambridge

2012 – Cambridge Fire Department

2013 – Trio Fundraisers

 

Canaan

2012 – The Canaan Farmer’s Hall

2013 – Gwendolyn Grant

2014 – Stephen Ruell

 

Chelsea

1995 – Advent Christian God’s Group, Raymond Harris, Trina McLaughlin

1996 – Girl Scout Troop #1802, Everett Sidelinger

1997 – Edward & Wilma Cameron, SVAC Basketball Tournament

1999 – Virginia Allen, Barbara Claudel, Chelsea School Playground Committee, Goodwill Circle Benefit Supper

2000 – Willard Clark Jr., Community Roadside Cleanup, Karen Edwards

2001 – Francis Boynton, Chelsea School Student Govt. Shriners Project, Goodwill Circle Scholarship Fund, Tajindah James, Gene West

2002 – Chelsea Comprehensive Planning Committee, Jacob Darveau, Fred Lincoln

2003 – Chelsea Historical Society School #6, Paula Allen, Guy Berthiaume, Mike Brannigan, Susan Brannigan, Slater Claudel, Karen Edwards, Collette Galarneau, Dorothy Grady, Raymond Harris, Helen Henderson, Lorri Lacroix, Eleanor Mayo, Victoria Moore, Leona Morgan, Shawn Ramage, Jane Rau, Palmer Sargent, Esther Shaw, Kim Soule, Harold Tibbetts, Patricia True, Judy Weeks, Donna Whittaker

2004 – Chelsea School PTA Holiday Fundraiser, Stanley Bryne, Theodore Collins, Lawrence & Lorraine Danforth, Sandy Dunn, Linda Leotsakos, James Perry, Mark Perry

2005 – Adopt the Sign, David Bronder, Allen Hallett Jr., Peter Hanson

2007 – Johan Brown, Willard Clark, Joe Mills Jr., Jared Todd

2010 – Chelsea Elementary School

2011 – Diane Richard

2012 – Barbara Skehan

2013 – Linda Leotsakos

2014 – Chelsea Fire Department

 

Chesterville

2009 – Chesterville Fire Dept.

2010 – David Archer

2011 – Ralph Brewer

2013 – Neal Yeaton

 

China

1992 – Hazel Farrington, Merry Christmas, Tracy Weber

1994 – Erskine Academy AIDS Awareness, James French

2006 – Scott & Priscilla Adams, Rosalie Batteese, Wayne Bengtson, Bill Bickford, Lois Bowden, Charlie Clark, Dot D’Alessandro, Lisa Jones, Danny McKinnis, Elaine Miller, Dick Morse, Richard Norton, George Oliver, Sharon Peabody, Gail Perry, Elaine Philbrook, Anita Smith, Tina Strout, George Studley

2007 – China Community Days

2008 – Scott & Priscilla Adams, Ronald Emery

2011 – Thadius Barber, Blane Casey, Neil Farrington, Robin Tobey

2012 – Joann Austin, Richard & Barbara Dowe, Robert & Madeline Dowe, Sheldon & Joyce Goodine, Gloria & Joseph Pinette, Barbara & Al Poulin, Milford & Carol Thomas

2013 – Scott & Priscilla Adams, Bob & Dolly Batteese, Boy Scout Troop #479, Paul MacDonald, Bill Seekins, Sam Seekins

2014 – Elwin Higgins

 

Clinton

2009 – Clinton Lions Fair

2010 – Evening Extension

2011 – Clinton Community Food Bank

2012 – Clinton Firefighter and Rescue Association

2014 – Misty Meadows Farm

 

Cornville

2012 – Cornville/Athens Food Cupboard

2013 – Jean Tekverk, Virginia Tozier, Lee Turcotte

2014 – Brenda Hogate

 

Damariscotta

2010 – Skidompha Public Library

2011 – Walter Elwin Jr

2012 – Karen & Matthew Filler

2014 – Patti Whitten

 

Dennistown

2012 – Steve Coleman

 

Detroit

2012 – Detroit Volunteer Fire Department

2013 – Earl Ross

2014 – Don Chute

 

Dresden

2010 – Dresden Historical Society

2012 – Peter Walsh

2013 – David Probert

2014 – David Beale Kenyon Fund

 

Durham

2011 – Durham Fire and Rescue

2012 – Kaitlin Johnson

2013 – Boy Scout Troop 145, Cub Scout Pack 145, Memorial Day Parade Committee

2014 – Eureka Community Center Committee

 

Edgecomb

2010 – The Edgecomb Congregational Church

2011 – Louise Hardina

2012 – Edgecomb Fire Department

2014 – Bob & Carol Leone

 

Embden

2012 – Embden Historical Society

2013 – Wayne McLaughlin

 

Fairfield

2012 – Fairfield Interfaith Food Pantry

2013 – George Taylor

2014 – Stephanie Thibodeau

 

Farmingdale

1994 – Catherine Allen, Melissa Higgins, Hall-Dale Peer Pal Program

1996 – Linda Leet, Troop #606 Coastal Cleanup

1997 – George Dawbin

1998 – Varsity Club Blood Drive

1999 – Farmingdale Fireman’s Assoc. Forestry Truck, Doris Harvey, Kimberly Stowers, LDS Youths’ Elderly Appreciation, Teresa Trott

2000 – Charles Kyes, Terry Perfetto, Salmon Study Project, Erica Webber

2001 – Sandra Choate, Chelsea Fortier, Girl Scout Food Drives

2002 – Richard Crocker, Janette Hanning

2003 – Joseph Fortier, Hall-Dale Primary School 2nd Grade Pond Clean Up

2004 – Feed the Needy, Brenda Buck, David Choate, Charlie Clark, Caitlin Dionne, Angenette Ellis, Tammy French, Richard Harvey, Ellen Jackson, Stephen MacDougall, Patricia Manning, Ashley McCollor, Dakota Mitchell, Eugene Moreau, Jeff Owen, Tina Pinney, Lawrence ‘Bud’ Smith

2006 – George Dawbin Jr., Dory Estrada, Peter Johnson, Lydia Leimbach, Dana Mealey, Frank Newell

2007 – Clifford Andreasen, James Keenan

2009 – Michael & Linda LaPlante, Michele Weymouth

2010 – Frederick & Catherine Baird, Farmingdale Fire Department

2011 – Robert Dill, Phyllis Weeks

 

Fayette

2007 – Sarah Charland, Laura Church, Kathy Despres, Read To Feed, Read To Me, Lisa Richards, Elaine Wilcox

2008 – Marjie Bruen, Richard & Laurette Darling, Cindy Lee, Suzanne Rich, Jane Rocque, Gloria Tillson, Elaine Wilcox

2009 – Susan Morin, Alyssa Sohns, Heather Chalmers

2010 – James & Mary Wright

2011 – Fayette Fire Auxiliary, John Peterson

2012 – Eric & Carlene Davenport

2013 – Ted Johnston

2014 – Fayette Fire Auxiliary

 

Frankfort

2011 – Waldo Pierce Reading Room

2013 – Frankfort Volunteer Fire Department

 

Freedom

2011 – Freedom Volunteer Fire Department

2012 – Freedom Recreation

2013 – Freedom Historical Society

2014 – Freedom Bicentennial Committee

 

Gardiner

1994 - Clyde Roth, Cathy Pelletier, Dolly Jean Platt, GABG Water Street Breakfast

1996 – Jean Dellert, Lewis Small Sr.

2000 – Lauri-Beth Bailey, Fish to Flourish Mural, Clarence McKay, Clarence Pelletier

2001 – Francis Lessard

2003 – The Boys & Girls Club of Greater Gardiner, Charlotte Bailey, Philip Bergeron, Paul Christopoulos, Lorraine Collins, Nena Cunningham, Tracie Curtis, Valerie Hanscom, Belinda Hinkley, Tim Hitchcock, Donna Kendrick, Albert LaChapelle, Francis Lessard, Mike Mansir, Ernie Martin, Donna Phillips, Patricia Rideout, Catherine Rines, Flo Wallace

2004 – Gardiner’s Bicentennial Celebration, Angela Edwards, Trish Gagne, Eleanor Nisbet, Sherry Paul

2005 – Bill Perry, Kathi Susi

2007 – Gardiner Library Association, Willa Barron, Maria Burgess, Bill Perry, Danny Smith, Kathy Susi, Dorothy Washburne, George Woodard

2008 – Conservation Committee

2009 – Gardiner Recycling Advisory Committee

2011 – Steve Marson

2012 – Nick Alberding

2013 – James Keenan

2014 – Deb Files

 

Georgetown

2010 – Georgetown Historical Society

2011 – Georgetown Community Center

2012 – Georgetown Working League

2013 – Boat Building Group

 

Greene

2011 – Women’s Club of Greene

2012 – The Araxine Wilkins Sawyer Foundation Trustees

2013 – Alden Peterson

2014 – Greene Volunteer Fire and Rescue Department

 

Hallowell

1992 - Shelly Cummings, Marc Nadeau, Sacred Heart Food Kitchen

1994 – Hubbard Library Summer Reading, Dorothy Mithee

1996 – Elizabeth Bachelder, Hubbard Library Outreach Project

1997 – Amanda LeFurgy, Ken Russell, Seniors Helping Seniors, Barry Timson

1998 – Theresa Davulis, Hall-Dale Peer Pal Program, Rita Roderick

1999 – Courtney Davis, Eileen MacFarland, Row House City Hall Restoration, Fred Wingate

2000 – Alicia Kellogg, Roger Lord Jr., Sarah McGinnis

2001 – Nancy McGinnis, Mary Bourque, Sandy Breton, Cheryl Holmgren, Nicholas Grant, Amanda Hoenshell, Ulrich Jacobsohn, Therese Kinnie, Shirley MacKay, Arthur Moore, Mabel Shaw, Louise Perkins, Laura Sterling, Donalda Tiemann, Dianne Webb, David Wheelock

2002 – Martha Circle Missionary Outreach, Bill Allen, Gerda Babbitt, Arnold Barrett, Dawn Bates, Connie Bears, Leah Bowden, Rita Briggs, Alice Buck, Will Chadwick, Ernest DeRaps, Pauline Dickson, Joyce Dyttmer, Michael Gilbert, Joni Grant, Jane Harvey, Ruth LaChance, Kim Lavallee, Eileen MacFarland, Carolyn Manson, Sarah McNaughton, Linda Murray, Bill Portella, Fred Richards, Frank Wilson

2003 – Kelly Arata, Celebrating Hallowell Fall Festival, Mardi Gras in Hallowell, Allen Strickland, Denise Adams, Nancy Bonenfant, Richard Bostwick, Ruth Bryant, Dolores Burgess, David Bustin Sr., Sarah Dix, Charlotte Eastman, Michael Fredericks, Elaine Fuller, Ruth Gabey, Dotti Galley, Michael Grant, William Hoyt, Karen Kingsley, Michaela Loisel, Dorothy McCollor, Edward Miller, Dick Noyes, Sharon Paradis, Ted Potter, Elaine Quinn, Melanie Quinn, David Reinke, Carolee Shepherd, Dave Shepherd, Kristin Stone, Chris Vallee, Eileen Watson

2004 – Mike Averell, Stephanie Benner, Muriel Betts, Kathy Brownell, Jon Dickey, Grace Durgin, David Hodsdon, Sarah McNaughton, Danielle Merrill, Edward Miller, Eric Nason, Rhonda Rush, Mark & Patty Young

2005 – Old Hallowell Day, Wildabelle Airy, Lucy Choate, Joanne De Campos, Arthur Dostie, Jr., Harmon Harvey, Susan MacPherson, Katy Perry, Shirley Roy

2006 – Christmas in Old Hallowell Committee, Karen Benner, Priscilla Devereaux, Debra Dill, Susan Farnsworth, Michael Gilbert, Linda Gilson, Jim Goulet, Joan Hague, Peggy Mansir, Carolee Shepherd, Hank Tyler, Melicent & Harvey Versteeg

2007 – Hallowell Food Bank

2008 – Hallowell Area Board of Trade

2009 – Friends of Vaughn Field, Hall-Dale Elementary School PTO, Joe Viselli, Harry & Tonya Wolfington

2010 – Hall-Dale Elementary School PTO

2011 – Linda Gilson, Jim McKenna, Dan Shagoury

2012 – Michael Frett

2013 – Cary Colwell

2014 – Linda Gilson

 

Hampden

2010 – Whitcomb-Baker VFW Auxiliary 4633

 

Harmony

2012 – Harmony Patriarchs Club

2013 – Angelina Knapp

2014 – Garwood & Irma Howell

 

Hartland

2013 – Barbara Day, Shirley Humphrey

2014 – Hartland Historical Society

 

Islesboro

2011 – Beacon Project

2013 – Islesboro Historical Society

 

Jackman

2012 – Jackman-Moose River Historical Society

2013 – The Community Garden Club

2014 – Dorothy Harmon

 

Jackson

2011 – Jackson Food Pantry

2014 – Jackson Volunteer Fire Department

 

Jefferson

2007 – Citizens of Jefferson

2008 – Jefferson Bicentennial Committee

2009 – Jefferson Historical Society

2011 – Donna & Ellis Bond, Cynthia Wallis

2013 – Tina White

 

Kenduskeag

2009 – Mystic Tie Grange #58

 

Knox

2011 – Knox Booster Club

2013 – Knox Historical Society

 

Leeds

2011 – Leeds Volunteer Fire Department

2012 – Rural Community Action Ministry

2013 – Ted Barker

2014 – David Trider

 

Lewiston

2011 – Trinity Jubilee Center

2012 – The Jesus Party

2013 – Julia Sleeper

2014 – Hope Haven Gospel Mission

 

Liberty

2011 – AMVETS Memorial Post #150

2013 – Liberty Volunteer Ambulance Service

 

Lincoln

1995 – Linda Gerry, Lincoln Lions Lean-On-Us

2010 – Lincoln Homecoming Festival

 

Lincolnville

2011 – Lincolnville Recreation Commission

2012 – Lincolnville Volunteer Fire Department

2013 – Lincolnville Historical Society

 

Lisbon

2011 – Ross Cunningham

2012 – Joanne Campbell

2013 – Lisbon Area Christian Outreach

2014 – Moxie Festival Committee

 

Litchfield

2007 – Emily Beaulieu, Judy Bourget, Elaine Carpenter, Cornerstone Baptist Church Psalmists, Cynthia DeWitt, Bob Deschaine, Nelson Gamage, Historical Preservation Commission, Litchfield Conservation Commission, Marc Metzger, John-Michael Poirier, George Rogers, Esther Slattery, Carol Smith

2008 – Muriel Bonin, George Byras, Rod Chaput, Pauline Chase, Barbara Clements, Keith Estabrook, Trudy Lamoreau, David Larrabee, Litchfield Senior Center, Isaiah Mills, Lisa Pushard-Hart, Pat Soboleski, Sharon Spring, George Thomson

2009 – Richard Blais, Rita Daggett, Kenneth Fair, Patty Harvey, Bette Hilton, Verna Hobart, Lori Larrabee, Rayna Leibowitz, Dale Linton, Teague Morris, Tom Pelletier, Ben Roberts, Mark Russell, Helen Sherman, Mary Stoddard, Joan Thomas

2010 – John Beganny, Jeanine Bernier, Diane Clay, Norm Daigle, Rick Gowell, Mike Heldman, George Heussler, Stan Labbe, Pauline Patten, Tom Pratt, Rick Ricker, Jean Thompson, Terry Tracy, Mark Turcotte

2011 – Rodney Allen, John Carpenter, Bruce Chesley, Cobbossee Colony Golf Course, Ernie Keene, Diana Kelting, Ellie Merrifield, Bill Quackenbush, Glen Ridley, Delmar Small, Jim Stoddard, Mary Swain & Josh

2012 – Pat Bailey, Scott & Penny Bennington, Darryl Ellis, Eldon Harvey, Earl Lamoreau, Lisa & Ron Ridley, Beth Roberts, Judy Rogers, Fay Smith, Tim Tracy, Dot Vachon, Donald Vannah, Darryl Zeleniak

2013 – Howard Campbell, Rachel Fiske, George Luckhurst, Keith Marquis, Lorene Pangburn, Estella Partridge, Scott Weeks

2014 – Ed Avis, Merrill Harvey, Russell Rodrigue, Vicki Russell, Charles Thayer

 

Livermore

2011 – Washburn Norlands Living History Center

2012 – Donald Castonguay

2013 – Dennis Stires

2014 – Donald Jordan

 

Livermore Falls

2011 – Livermore Falls Downtown Betterment Group

2012 – Dennis Stires

2013 – Spirit of the Season Committee

2014 – Gazebo Committee

 

Madison

2012 – People Who Care Food Cupboard

2013 – George Elias

 

Manchester

1994 – Country Riders Pine Tree Camp, Randi Robinson, Alberta Shute

1995- Community Church Strawberry Festival, Darren Knowles, Gerard Peabody

1996 – Brian Gerrity, Manchester Lions Sight & Hearing, Meeting House Building Project, David Worthing

1997 – Arlene LeBel, Troop #622 Antique Show, Nathan Webb, Laura Whitman

1998 – Sheila Axell, Anne Hutchinson, Manchester Brass Quintet, Annette Peabody, Robert Tweedie Projects

1999 – Paula Burke, Fire Dept. Auxiliary’s Benefit Suppers, Thelma Newton, Megan Robinson

2000 – Vaughn Armstrong, Nancy Kanozak, Megan Libby, Lions’ Better Home & Garden Show

2001 – Willard Blanche, Mae Burke, Elementary School Junk Sale, Fire Dept. Thermal Imaging, Robin Rankin, Adelaide Weymouth

2002 – John Babb Sr., Bob Hutchinson, Playground Committee, Travor Robinson, Dave Worthing

2003 – Derek Hewey, Manchester Elementary School’s Grade One Store, Brian Sylvester, Ken Weed

2004 – Boy Scout Troop #622 Tree Planting Project, Manchester School PTCO, Nyssa Robinson, Penny Shaw, Robert Tweedie

2005 – Annual 73 & Over Gathering, Manchester Apple Festival, Clarence Cram, Jr., Brad Hewey, Jr., Harlon Robinson

2006 – Jennifer Hewey, Stan Booker, Manchester Fire Dept’s 60th Anniversary Celebration, Manchester Junior Firefighters’ Bottle Drive

2007 – Josh Black, Dakota Hawke, Manchester Fire Dept. Ladies’ Auxiliary, Ken Weeks

2008 – Lendall Dudley, Brad Hewey, J & S Oil Co. Family Fun Day, Mark Johnston, Longfellow’s Family Fall Festival

2009 – Betty Gilbert, Lionel Gilbert, Allan Hewey, The Town of Manchester and its citizens, Jeff Worthing

2010 – Michelle Crocker, Manchester Historical Society, Jeffrey Maylin, Dave Silsby

2011 – Albert Schweitzer Academy for the Arts, Debbie Danforth, Pat Hutchinson, Emily Lanpher

2012 – Arlene Gagnon, Manchester Healthy Futures, Austen Paynes Jones, Vicki Oliver

2013 – Madeline Dudley, Bob Gasper, Brian Jackson, Manchester Housing for Elderly & Disabled, Manchester Lions Country Fair

2014 – Paul Giguere, John Gragg, Manchester Community Church Futures Committee, Manchester Lions Club

 

Mechanic Falls

2011 – Revenue Enhancement/Energy Committee

2012 – Pink Feather Foundation

2013 – American Legion Post #150

 

Mercer

2012 – Mercer Community Emergency Response Team

2013 – Mercer Old Home Days Association

2014 – Mercer Methodist Church

 

Minot

2011 – Minot Historical Society

2013 – Noella Hemond

2014 – West Minot Grange #42

 

Monhegan

2010 – Monhegan Associates, Inc.

2011 – Monhegan Museum Association

 

Monmouth

2007 – Cottrell-Taylor Christmas Basket Committee, Paul Fox, Monmouth Museum, Kenneth Palleschi, Katherine Perless

2008 – Bruce Balfour, Maurice Ball, Rod Bubier, Mike Costello, Tom Gregor, Mike Hallowell, Joe Hanson, Don Kinney, Ken McDonald, Ben Smith, Burleigh Smith, Herb Whittier

2010 – Neighbors Helping Neighbors

2013 – Monmouth Rescue Association

2014 – Herbert Whittier

 

Monroe

2011 – Monroe Lions Club

2012 – Goldie Hood

2014 – Monroe Community Library

 

Montville

2011 – Montville Historical Society

2013 – Edna Mitchell

2014 – Peggy McKenna

 

Moose River

2012 – Moose River Valley Center

2013 – The Community Garden Club

2014 – Sterling Reed

 

Morrill

2011 – Morrill Historical Society

2012 – Gail Thomas

 

Moscow

2012 – Moscow Elementary School

 

Mount Vernon

2007 – First Baptist Church Food Bank, Mount Vernon

2008 – Mount Vernon Community Center Board of Trustees

2010 – Mount Vernon Rescue Unit

2012 – Mount Vernon Fire Department

2013 – Carol Fuller, Judith Weaver

2014 – Community Center Committee

 

New Portland

2008 – Bicentennial Celebration

2008 – Committee members: Michelle Abbott, Lori Agren, Bonnie Atwood, Petrina Bearor, Charlene Belanger, Jessie Campbell, Stephanie & Andrew Campbell, Marilyn Gorman, Maynard & Terry Handrahan, Jane Heichel, Diane Pease, Andrea Reichert, Stacie & Brian Rundlett, Wayne Rundlett, Heidi Tolman, Janet White, Ken Williams, Judi Wills

2012 – New Portland Lions Fair

 

Newcastle

2010 – Second Congregational Church

2011 – Ecumenical Food Pantry

2012 – Lincoln County Television

2013 – Community Energy Fund

2014 – Richard McFarland

 

Nobleboro

2010 – Fish Ladder Restoration

2011 – Nobleboro Historical Society

 

Norridgewock

2013 – Village Improvement Society

2014 – Elwin Matthews

 

Northport

2011 – Northport Volunteer Fire Department

2012 – Cleo Alley

 

Oakland

2007 – Oakland Rescue

2008 – Wayne Weeks

2009 – Alberta Porter

2011 – Ralph Farnham Jr, Pat Faucher, Sara Roy

2012 – Ramona Freeman

2013 – Harold Woodside

2014 – Vaughan Farnham, Jerry Haynes, Michael Perkins, Eugene Roy

 

Palermo

2005 – Cheryl Parkman, Branch Mills Jr. Grange Flower Planting

2006 – Vicki Dyer, Miriam Keller

2007 – Darryl McKenney

2008 – Millard Saban

2009 – John Potter

2010 – Marie St. Pierre

2011 – Sheila McCarty

2012 – Jeremy Brown

2013 – Elizabeth Holzer

2014 – Rodney Glidden

 

Palmyra

2012 – Herbert Pearl

2013 – Vondell Dunphy, Cindy Preble

2014 – Beverly Breau

 

Phippsburg

2010 – Phippsburg Volunteer Fire and Rescue Department

2011 – Richard Lemont

2012 – The Phippsburg Fire and Rescue Auxiliary

2014 – 200th Anniversary Celebration Committee

 

Pittsfield

2012 – Community Christmas Project

2013 – Sumner Jones

2014 – Thomas Pierce

 

Pittston

2002 – Elwin Heath, Pony Tails 4-H Club, Cathy Thomas, Ron Cunningham, Kathi Liscomb, David Mansir, Steve McGee, Sandra Moody, Cheryl Peaslee, Tara Sabattis, Cheryl Stauffer, David Symes, Rebecca Symes, Dan Warren, Laura Welentine

2003 – Arlene Ireland, Pittston Fair, Marion Alexander, Lewis Brown Sr., Ann Chadwick, Gwen Dunbar, Sally Foster, Petrina Gutfinski, Joan Ireland, Isabelle Kelsey, Diane Shea, Margo Willette

2004 – Pittston Fire Dept. Turkey Beano, Marjorie Trussell, William Atherholt; Greg & Sue Baker; Ruth Bragdon; Jason Farris; Brittany, Ed, Elizabeth and Kayla Fortin; William Hubert; Travis Kelley; Jake Palmer; Hope Ricker; Sarah Ricker; Charles Roth; Roberta Schacht; Barbara Shaw; Marion Sparrow; Harold Troop; Donald Webb; Diana Weymouth

2005 – Maxine Kelley, Pittston Road Committee, Clifton Blodget, David Brown, Stanley Byrne, Dorothy Clements, Gabrielle Cooper, Claire Crocker, Arthur Davis, Herbert Goodwin, Jr., Roy Gutfinski, Richard & Judy Harriman, Maxine Heath, Edgebert & Jackie House, Jane Hubert, Barbara Kaiser, Robert Moody, Jr., Cheryl Peaslee, David Stauffer, William Walentine, Jon Webb, Kitty Weymouth, Laci Wilson

2006 – Wimpy Wentworth, Pittston Community Daughters, Karen Bechard, Ruth Bragdon, Dorothy Clement, Sabrina & Jake Dunbar, Jeanie Feyler, Kay Goodwin, Barbara Kaiser, Maxine Kelley, Isabelle Kelsey, Bertha Rankins, Barbara Shaw, Dona Smith, Sandra Tobey, Marjory Trussell, Sherri Trussell, Barbara Weeks, Dot Weeks, Sylvia Weeks

2008 – Andrew Cox, Greg Ellis, Jason Farris, Wentworth ‘Wimpy’ Goodwin, Dorothy & Patrick Hinckley, Larry Ireland, Curtis Jewett, Bob & Connie Moody, Bob Peabody, Olivia Philbrook, Pittston Volunteer Fire Dept., Deanna Plaisted, Daniel Robideau, Duane Tobey, Dorothy Weeks

2011 – April Lov-Baker, Noah Berlew, Cassidy Blake, Kolton Brochu, Ann Chadwick, Jacob Chamberland, Justin Chamberland, Hannah Chase, Chloe Cole-Mason, Gwen Dunbar, Hannah Dyer, Autumn Fitzmaurice, Karissa Heath, Timothy Lawrence, Jonathan Messer, Katie Owen, Logan Porter, Trent Rideout, Kali Stanley, Leslie Stevens

2012 – Trudy Brown

2013 – Robert Bender, Ann Chadwick, Lance Chadwick, James Coan, Gwen Dunbar, Dorothy Hinckley, Jane Hubert, Mary Hutchins, Joan Ireland, Arlene Kelley, Vicki Kelley, Charles Lawrence Jr., Charles Lawrence Sr., Silas Lawrence, Maureen McNally, Jeanne & Ronald Moody, Cheryl Peaslee, Marc Plaisted, Samuel Shaw, Nancy Sparrow, Kathi Susi, Cathy Thomas

2014 – Timothy Lawrence

 

Poland

2011 – Poland Historical Society

2012 – Poland Spring Preservation Society

2013 – Tri-Town Food Bank & Thrift Shop

2014 – Boy Scout Troop 125

 

Prospect

2011 – Prospect Community Club

2012 – Carol Johnson

2013 – Barbara Tilley

2014 – Prospect Volunteer Fire Department, Tim Terry

 

Randolph

2001 – Philip Alexander Sr., Peter Coughlan, Dorothy Flint, Arthur Forand, Kathleen Forand, Paul McCollor, Michelle Oliver, Denise Turmelle

2002 – Hamlin School Fun Fair, Mary Pinkham, Christine Benner, Linda Bouffard, Kendra Danforth, Katrina Johnson, Cheryl Rose

2003 – Old Narrow Gauge Trail, Dan Albert, Dave Cobb, Shirley Hanley, Sonny James, Charlene Rogers, Suzanne Ross, Bette Seymour

2005 – United Methodist Clothes Closet, Robert Davis, Ernest Gammon, Robert Newell, Peter Oakes

2006 – Evelyn Kittridge, Dick Leighton, Red & Polly Mansir, Donald & Christine McKay, Muriel Oakes

2008 – Ruth Botkin, Beverly Davis, Gloria Fitzherbert, Mark Roberts, Jill Todd

2009 – David Gilman, Marjorie Gilman, Gladys Leighton, Janice Parkin

2011 – Arthur & Christine Benner, Paul Curran, Phillip Drummond, Peter & Shirley Hanley, Red & Polly Mansir, Roland & Charlene Preble, William & Rachel Shea, Veterans’ Memorial Committee

2012 – Randolph United Methodist Church

2013 – Lynn Mealey, Janet Richards, Raeleen York

2014 – Maine Isshinryu Karate Academy

 

Readfield

2001 – Karen Judkins, Lorraine Kreckmann, Maranacook Community School MADD, Readfield Elementary School 5-6 Grade Food Bank Project, Martha Winter-Vining, Holly Anderson, Robyn Graziano, Alan Lake, Robert Marvinney, Beverly Monsulick, Al Parks Sr., Megan Robinson, Deidre Wheelock

2002 – Conservation Commission Nature Preserve, John Lord Jr., Readfield Elementary Jr. Achievement, Readfield Elementary Playground Project, REPA Enrichment and School Support, Henri Silz

2003 – Maranacook Community Schools Student Health Center, Margaret Barnes, Ernest Bracy, David Buker, Belinda Burke, Dale Clark, Ellen Clement, Elsie Damren, Sharon Dunn, David Harriman, Marianne Heinrich-Perry, Audrey Luce, Diane MacGregor, James Murphy, Laura Murphy, Kevin Norwood, Bunny Parks, Nancy Perkins, Sonya Potter, Kelly Ross, Henri Silz, Mary Tippett, Tanya Ware

2005 – Readfield Elementary Ball Field, Cliff Buuck, Gloria Clark, Karen Dube (at Town Office in Sept., chair Stefan Patulski)

2007 – Readfield Heritage Day, James & Laura Murphy

2008 – Maranacook Area Schools, Margaret Bourget, Kathy Schulz, Marjorie Tyler

2009 – Boomer, Eva Smith, Lynne White

2010 – Deborah Elwell, Maranacook’s Substance Abuse Prevention Group, Tamara Stockwell

2011 – Leopold Hepfner, Jym St. Pierre, Henri Silz, Betty White

2012 – Robin Lint, Deborah Nichols, John Perry, Readfield Auxiliary, Teresa Shaw, Milton Wright

2013 – Sharon Chaplin, Larry & Nancy Perkins, Evelyn Potter, Darcy Whittemore, Catherine Woodsum

2014 – Lawrence & Sharon Dunn, David Erb, Thomas & Mary Ellen Molokie, Nancy Moorman, Reay Excavation, Dorothy Rehn

 

Richmond

2010 – Gerald Brown, Jeff Brown, Ruth Brown, Steve Brown, Enterprise Grange #48, Kelley Harrington

2011 – Maureen Babicki, Betty Horning, Carol Hoopingarner, Mary Kenney, Cynthia Martin, Carol Miller, Marilyn Stinson, Janette Sweem, Alan Thornton, Rae Webster, Naomi York

2013 – Stephen Musica

2014 – Gary & Marjorie Poulin

 

Ripley

2012 – Ripley Celebration Committee

2013 – Dorothy Hutchins

2014 – Marita Farrar

 

Rome

2008 – Pine Tree Camp

2009 – Rome Fire Dept.

2011 – Robert Moreau

2013 – Dennis Phillips

 

Sabattus

2011 – Sabattus Recreation Club

2012 – Russ Stewart

2014 – Normand LaPlante

 

Sanford

2008 – Elks Lodge #1470 Maine Children’s Cancer Program

 

Searsmont

2011 – Searsmont Historical Society

2013 – Searsmont Town Library

2014 – Sandra McLellan

 

Searsport

2011 – Searsport Animal Fund Endowment

2012 – Searsport Beautification Committee

2013 – William Terry

2014 – Bob Ramsdell

 

Sidney

1993 – Angela Boynton, Alice Hammond, Sidney Bicentennial History

1994 – Elsie Norman, Paula Sellers

2006 – Crystal Breton, Brady Snowden

2007 – Dale Breton, Daniel Littlefield, David Pelletier, Sandra Tibbetts

2008 – Henry Bacon, Eldon Dyer, Helen Goodhue, Caroline Sturtevant, Frances Turner

2010 – Belgrade Conservation Alliance, Don Farnham, Edward Goff, Simone Kramer, Ray Philbrook Jr., Sidney Athletic Association

2011 – Robert Bacon, Charlotte Sawtelle, William Sawtelle, Rachel Williams

2013 – Jeannette Dorval, Polly Furber, Beth Golden

2014 – Harland Bragg, Floyd Luce, Don Robbins

 

Skowhegan

2012 – Skowhegan-Madison Elks Lodge

2013 – Betty Austin

2014 – Shirley Whittemore

 

Smithfield

2012 – Smithfield Moonshiners Snowmobile Club

2013 – Smithfield Volunteer Fire Department

 

Solon

2012 – Lois & Albert Starbird

2013 – Eleanor Pooler

2014 – Michael Golden

 

Somerville

2008 – Somerville Days Committee

2009 – Somerville Fire Dept. Auxiliary

2011 – Cecil Brann

2014 – Donald Hewett

 

South Bristol

2010 – South Bristol Historical Society

2011 – South Bristol Volunteer Fire Department

2012 – Union Congregational Church of South Bristol

2014 – Donna Plummer

 

Southport

2010 – Friends of the Southport Memorial Library

2011 – Evelyn Sherman

2012 – Ramona Gaudette

2014 – Ruth Gardner

 

St. Albans

2012 – St. Albans Summerfest

2013 – Wendell Bubar

2014 – Stacey Desrosiers

 

Starks

2012 – Rick & Dorothy Fayen

2013 – Linda LaRose

2014 – Maryanne Gawlinski, Joseph McCarthy

 

Stockton Springs

2011 – Stockton Springs Community Library

2012 – Jeffrey Kneeland

2013 – Bruce Suppes

2014 – Mary Jane Costigan, Marion Fisher, Peggy Mace, Pearl Seekins, Janice Shute, June Wentworth

 

Swanville

2012 – Swanville Community Church

2013 – Swanville Lake Association

 

Thorndike

2011 – Thorndike Planning Board

2012 – Lou Ann Cranouski

2013 – Mark & Bonnie Kerns

2014 – Thorndike Volunteer Fire Department

 

Topsham

2010 – Topsham Grange #37

2011 – Ralph Williams

 

Troy

2011 – Troy Central School

2012 – Ron Cropley

2013 – Sharon Moody

2014 – Margaret Byrne, Frances Powell

 

Turner

2011 – Turner Athletic Association

2012 – Turner Sons of the American Legion Post 111, Ladies Auxiliary

2013 – Laurel Gagne, North Turner Presbyterian Church Pantry

2014 – Leota Austin, Brenda Mullins & Joan Pedersen

 

Unity

2011 – Volunteer Regional Food Pantry

2012 – The Open Door

2013 – Dennis Turner

2014 – Ronald Rudolph

 

Vassalboro

2005 – Peter Barry, Cindy Ferland

2007 – Vassalboro Fire Dept.

2008 – Eleanor Getchell, Bill Pulver

2009 – Lori Fowle

2010 – Victor Esposito

2011 – Thomas Richards

2012 – Holly Weidner

2013 – Ray Breton

2014 – Vassalboro Business Association

 

Vienna

2007 – Hazel Small

2008 – Creston Gaither, Waine Whittier, Alan Williams

2009 – Vienna Historical Society

2010 – Vienna Fire Department

2011 – Beverly Smith

2012 – Carole O’Connell

2013 – Gordon Webber

2014 – Merry Dumpsters

 

Waldo

2011 – Waldo Boosters

 

Waldoboro

2009 – Randall Gross

2010 – Jerry & Nancy Lupien, Michael Murphy

2011 – William Maxwell

2013 – John Daigle

2014 – Paul Smeltzer

 

Wales

2011 – Wales Presbyterian Church

2013 – Wales Volunteer Fire Department

2014 – Marilyn Greenwood, Betty Leighton

 

Washington

1994 – Dorothy Sainio, Fire Dept. Dam Restoration

1997 – Evening Star Junior Grange, ‘Bud’ Elliott Hale

2007 – Liane Chapman

2008 – Linda Luce

2009 – Victor & Paulette Oboyski

2010 – Donald Grinnell

2011 – Hank Aho

2012 – Cheryl McKeary

2013 – Charlotte Henderson

2014 – Washington Fire Department Auxiliary

 

Waterboro

2010 – Massabesic Lions Club

 

Waterville

2007 – Sacred Heart Soup Kitchen

2008 – Lauren Sterling

2009 – Peter Joseph

2010 – John Koons

2011 – Gilman Pelletier

2012 – David & Kim Hallee

2013 – Paul Mitchell

2014 – Earl & Annette Rancourt

 

Wayne

2010 – Wayne Playground Committee

2011 – Jean Dorson

2012 – Wayne Town House Committee

2013 – Peter & Eloise Ault

2014 – Ray Giglio, Bob Stephenson

 

West Bath

2010 – West Bath Historical Society

2011 – West Bath Volunteer Fire Department

2013 – Over the Hill ATV Riders Club

2014 – West Bath School Parent Teacher Organization

 

West Gardiner

2007 – Timothy Small

2009 – Nancy O’Laughlin

2010 – Earl Crocker, Chester Thompson

2011 – Kenneth Stackpole

2012 – Merton Hickey

2013 – Richard Mank, Ernest Pierce

2014 – Josh Caldwell, Debra Couture, Phil Davis, Susan Emmett, Kim Greenleaf, Merton Hickey, Margaret Peacock, Mike Wing

 

Westbrook

1995 – Rebecca Connolly, Nancy Curran, Katherine Garland, Prides Corner Kiwanis Invention Convention

1996 – Denise Boucher, John Connolly, Karin & Harold Gower, Prides Corner Church Meals on Wheels

1997 – Bernard Blanchet, Travis Card, Judy Collins, Amanda Huston, Kids and Transportation Group

2010 – Westbrook Together Days

2011 – Westbrook Kiwanis Invitational Relay

 

Westport Island

2010 – Westport Island Volunteer Fire Department

2011 – Westport Island Human Resource Committee

2012 – Ruth Nelson

2014 – Susan Partelow

 

Whitefield

1995 - Herbert Birch, Girl Scouts #582 Child Care, Charles Miller Jr., Whitefield Lions Blood Drive

2000 - Jr. Grange #320 Halloween Party, Brian Huntley, Leland King

2001 - Gary Hoar, Julian Howell, Frances Miller, Pamela Tower, Glenn Angell, Toni Brann, Tim Chase, Lois Joslyn, Patricia Manley, Conrad Pomerleau, Jim Saban, Marie Sacks, Debra Stowe, Tom Vigue

2002 - Terry Dwyer, Tom Vigue, Dorothy Ames, Norman Best, Earle Chapman, Erik Ekholm, Walter Foster, Murray Howard, Genevieve Keller, Earl Lemieux, Sarah Lowden, Karen McCormick, Joyce Parmelee, Marie Patfoort, Dick Scofield, Sarah Vickers

2003 - WAA Gym Floor Fundraising, Julie Bailey, Jim Brann Sr., Sandy Brown, Kim Cyr, Robert Ferrier, Gladys Glidden, Fred Haines, Joseph Lupsha, Mike McCormick, Tia Pass, Ron Rollins, Valerie Theriault, Michael Wheeler

2005 – Whitefield Lions Club

2005 – Dolly Burns, Charlene Donahue, Tom Jamison, Knights of Columbus, Earl and Mary Lemieux, Lana McCormick

2007 – Bill & Mary Ackerson, Todd Cummings, Bob & Cathy Gregoire

2008 – Hilary Holm, Susan McKeen, Whitefield Elementary School PTA

2009 – Whitefield Bicentennial Committee

2010 – Nathan & Hannah Burns

2011 – Erik Ekholm, Lynn Talacko

2012 – Libby Harmon, Marie Sacks

2013 – Judith Maldovan

2014 – Whitefield Days Committee

 

Wilton

2012 – East Wilton Extension Homemakers, Tyngtown Club, Wilton Lions

2013 – Michael Danforth, Robert Pullo, Elizabeth Shibles, Shannon Smith

2014 – American Legion Post 117, Russell Black, Jeannie Lambert

 

Windsor

1995 – Tanya McCarty

2005 – Robert Brann, Richard Doe, Mary French

2007 – Laura & Richard Gray, Winifred Reynolds, Kenneth Strout, Jerry Whitaker, Carroll York

2008 – Arlene Gilbert, Warren Jameson, Muriel Kenoyer, Margaret Millett

2009 – Mary Ellen Peaslee, Frank Seigars, Dwight Tibbetts

2010 – Edward Hubbard, Thomas Reed, Arthur Strout

2011 – Diane Dow, Dorene Gerrish, Debbie Gray, Joe & Carolyn Greenwood

2013 – Carol & Raymond Chavarie

2014 – Thomas Birmingham; Gerard Nault; Dale, Deborah & Nicholas Waldron

 

Winslow

2007 – Jen Bizier, Hanna Brazier, Amanda Crawley, Alyssa Flye, Ashley Gaulin, Emily Martin, Katie McLaughlin, Kristina Pease, Amanda Pelletier, Lindsay Richards, Michelle Spenard, Jen Swett

2008 – Carnival for Cancer, Ray “Pop” Vear Committee, Winslow Family Fourth of July Committee

2009 – Bike Safety Day, MS Walk Committee, The Kenya Project

2011 – Winslow High School

2013 – Wallace LaFountain

2014 – Kim Carter

 

Winterport

2011 – Winterport Woman’s Club

2012 – Winterport Fire and Ambulance Service

2013 – Theodora Weston

2014 – Stanley Bowden

 

Winthrop

1993 – Kame Clark, Murray Rowe, Shawn Wells, Winthrop Food Bank

1996 – Nicole Conroy, Mariah Contreras, Gene Harrington, Bethany Weisberger, Winthrop Community Garden

1998 – Leo Dostie, Sarah Dressler, Phil McSweeney, Methodist Church Emergency Food Kitchen, Student Council MADD Drive

1999 – PTA’s Celebration of Poetry, Darlene Rodzen

2000 – Scott Foster, Give the Kids Something To Do, Norma Henderson, Gina Pomerleau, Winthrop Mural Project

2001 – Bruce Brooks, Congregational Church Fun After School, Shaina Glidden, Lions Hot Dog Wagon, Gladys Richardson

2002 – BPW Flag Project, Nicole Brennan, Lewis D’Alessio, Richard Dyer, St. Francis Youth Ministry

2003 – Al Godfrey, Jackie Kempton, Winthrop Lions Scholarship Fund

2005 – Winthrop Chamber of Commerce Holiday Parade, Terri Camick, Jean Grigsby, Marion Healey, Brian Ketchen, Kathy Kluzak

2006 – Roger Guerette, Roger Guerette Community Trail

2007 – Phil Locashio, Winthrop Area People For Peace

2008 – Margaret & Phil Marston, Carole & Norm Ricker, Payson Tucker Hose Company

2009 – Francine Jacobson, Beulah Osborne

2010 – Victoria Christopher, Carl Swanson

2011 – Craig Hickman, Patrice Putnam

2012 – Charlie Gove, Robert Pelletier, Mark Seger

2013 – Marc Hachey

2014 – Tabitha’s Closet

 

Wiscasset

2010 – St. Philip’s Episcopal Church

2011 – Wiscasset Female Charitable Society

2012 – Two Bridges Regional Jail Programs Department Volunteers

2013 – Cooper-DiPerri Scholarship Committee

 

Woolwich

2010 – Chop Point Inc.

2011 – Ronald Wills

2012 – Deborah Locke